Home Forums Downloads HD Satellite TV Receiver  DreamBox Satellite TV Receiver  DVB Cards Satlover Premium Servers Satlover Free Servers
Google
 
Old 04-26-2012, 11:25 PM   #16
digicon
Experienced Board Member
 
digicon's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 844
Thanks: 28
Thanked 313 Times in 248 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
8 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

[QUOTE=mickr;215320]this the line I added to the CCcam.cfg file
C: cccam.satlover.com 10559 51EDB2CC_5469F3D8 www.satlover.com no { 0:0:3 }
This is what shows up when I press show servers button
cccam.satlover.com 10559 51EDB2CC_5469F3D8 www.satlover.com no { 0:0:3 }
then when I press show clients
the screen pops up but is blank

Mickr[/QUOTE]



When you press show clients that is correct because you have no clients you are receiving information from a server that is why satlover shows up in the servers page.

A client would show up if you where sharing a card with someone else, Dont get them mixed up.

So say you where sharing your card with your mate across the street then the line you sent him would show up in the Client page.

Everything else you have done correctly.
digicon is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012, 06:17 PM   #17
mickr
Junior Member
 
mickr's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 16
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

Thanks for that Digicon , I imaged that I would be able to see tv channels that I could connect to. So all the free clines are for you to set up your own connection with a friend who agrees to connect with you or vice versa. Is that also true of the servers in the premium membership. There seems to be a lot to take in with linux receivers. I have managed to set up the motorised dish o\k all be it that some times when I go to another satellite it does not appear to lock on it and I get the flashing dish, I then have to send the dish to goto 0 and resent to the satellite in question and it ok. I have checked the signal strength on the satellites and they all appear quite good.

with thanks
Mickr
mickr is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012, 07:18 PM   #18
bokkie
Experienced Board Member
 
bokkie's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1,500
Thanks: 104
Thanked 476 Times in 378 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
5 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

[QUOTE=mickr;215525]I have managed to set up the motorised dish o\k all be it that some times when I go to another satellite it does not appear to lock on it and I get the flashing dish, I then have to send the dish to goto 0 and resent to the satellite in question and it ok. I have checked the signal strength on the satellites and they all appear quite good.

with thanks
Mickr[/QUOTE]

I am getting the same problem as you. I am in contact with the seller of my clone duo to try and resolve this issue. He seems to think it is a software conflict and advised me to use blackhole 1.6.6.
I am going to install it tomorrow and see how it goes.
I sometimes even have to reboot the reciever before the dish will move and lock on.
There seems to be a couple of people with this problem on other forums as well.
__________________
If I helped, or if you like my post, please push thanks.
bokkie is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012, 07:41 PM   #19
mickr
Junior Member
 
mickr's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 16
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

I was going to try switching usals off and setting up manually, but it would take quite a while. I may give it a try offer weekend.I am using blackhole 1.7.3

Mickr
mickr is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012, 08:22 PM   #20
bokkie
Experienced Board Member
 
bokkie's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1,500
Thanks: 104
Thanked 476 Times in 378 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
5 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

I've been using vix 2.3 and blackhole 1.7.2.
Will try blackhole 1.6.6 over the weekend and see how it goes.
__________________
If I helped, or if you like my post, please push thanks.
bokkie is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012, 08:31 PM   #21
digicon
Experienced Board Member
 
digicon's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 844
Thanks: 28
Thanked 313 Times in 248 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
8 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

Well My clone has been working fine since day one with USALS and i have tried nearly every image that has come out so it cant be an image problem
digicon is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 07:26 AM   #22
bokkie
Experienced Board Member
 
bokkie's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1,500
Thanks: 104
Thanked 476 Times in 378 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
5 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

[QUOTE=mickr;215554]I was going to try switching usals off and setting up manually, but it would take quite a while. I may give it a try offer weekend.I am using blackhole 1.7.3

Mickr[/QUOTE]

I tried. Blackhole 1.6.6 but still had the same problem. Could I ask you what motor you have Mick?
I remember reading that the openbox had compatability issues with certain motors. I'm beginning to wonder if the clone duo has the same problem.
__________________
If I helped, or if you like my post, please push thanks.
bokkie is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2012, 09:25 AM   #23
digicon
Experienced Board Member
 
digicon's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 844
Thanks: 28
Thanked 313 Times in 248 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
8 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

It wont be a motor issue either i have tried Darkmotor,technomate,Nikkai and Motek and they have all worked with the clone.
digicon is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2012, 11:24 PM   #24
damiensk
Junior Member
 
damiensk's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

ive not heard of an image having a problem moving a dish, but it may be a power issue.
i was given a eagle box to sort out, but it had issues with moving dish, not enough juice coming out of the box.
dont think the power adapter kicked enough out.

now that might not be the case with the duo, but just throwing it out there.
damiensk is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 10:44 AM   #25
bokkie
Experienced Board Member
 
bokkie's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1,500
Thanks: 104
Thanked 476 Times in 378 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
5 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

[QUOTE=damiensk;218364]ive not heard of an image having a problem moving a dish, but it may be a power issue.
i was given a eagle box to sort out, but it had issues with moving dish, not enough juice coming out of the box.
dont think the power adapter kicked enough out.

now that might not be the case with the duo, but just throwing it out there.[/QUOTE]

The bloke I got my clone from has acknowledged that there is a problem.
He is getting a delivery of the latest revision of clones and has agreed to exchange mine for a new one.
Hopefully that'll sort it.
__________________
If I helped, or if you like my post, please push thanks.
bokkie is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 12:17 PM   #26
toby69
Moderator
 
toby69's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 4,450
Thanks: 2,731
Thanked 4,449 Times in 2,838 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
49 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

that chap bokkie exchanging your box, has he verified the problem , perhaps would be useful for others to know, keep site informed.
toby69 is online now  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 03:24 PM   #27
bokkie
Experienced Board Member
 
bokkie's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1,500
Thanks: 104
Thanked 476 Times in 378 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
5 Total
Default Re: Set up cline

Yes he has. He is a british reseller and says he's had the problem with a couple of clones. Took a few weeks of me emailing him and he eventually agreed.
__________________
If I helped, or if you like my post, please push thanks.
bokkie is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to bokkie For This Useful Post:
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is Off
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 5.2.1 Special edition
Copyright ©2010 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
These are the 100 most searched terms
Search Cloud
allshares.dat antr@g forum sat btkcam c cccam.satlover.com cardsharing server cccam 2.3.0 cccam exchange cccam exchange local cccam prio cccam satlover cccam server cline tester cccam.cfg cccam.prio cccam.satlover.com cccam2.satlover.com cline free cline tester cudabiss dreambox keys dyndns 12000 forum dyndns 12000 forum 2012 errore 9995 free c lines free cardsharing server free cline free clines gigablue quattro http://www.satlover.com/forum nascam openbox s12 oscam.tiers progdvb channel list 2012 sat lover sat lovers satlover satlover cccam satlover forum satlover forums satlover-cccam.zip satlover.com satlovers satlovers forum satlver sky cardsharing sunray 800 hd se sunray 800se vhannibal vu+ duo2 www.satlover.com www.satlovers.com ... powered by Satlover Software Home

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0
 
hit counter script

Satlover Software Home ©2007-2010 Satlover Software Home