Notices
 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 19 of 19
  1. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    40
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    10
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by asb11 View Post
    how to add cccam server to my receiver starst 2000 HD
    thanks
    I think this box has its gshare I mean company server for one year and u need not add more clines to this box because this server is for free
     
     

  2. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #12
    Experienced Board Member duhoki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    826
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    116
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    681
    Thanked in
    460 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    I belive this is closed source box, and therefor no ftp, but just try program like filezilla and see if you get access with default login as admin as username and password.
     
     

  3. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #13
    Experienced Board Member krimozak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    4,350
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    662
    Thanked in
    455 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    Free activation server machine for the first time

    First, the device must be connected to the Internet either through a piece Wi-Fi or via cable so that we can access to the server option

    When you put a piece in the Wi-Fi device
    Will show a message stating that the piece was introduced Wi-Fi
    Then from the list of Menu choose the network (network)
    Then we choose the first option (wireless setting)
    Then we choose the second option (search access point)
    After that we will find the access point (modem) as the picture
    We press the OK and If wireless is password protected it will ask us the password ; we enter the password, and then we press (ok)
    If the dialed correctly will be marked true on the access point
    Then a message will appear Determine the device's IP
    Knowing that the previous message will appear directly when connecting the device to the Internet by cable
    Now go back to the Network option (network)
    And choose which option Server (server)
    Then we press the button (F1) is located in the remote will show us a message stating that the restoration of virtual servers for the device



    Choose yes and then we press OK
    Then we press the button (exit) of the remote
    A message will appear to ask for to save the settings we choose yes
    Here, we have finished the activation

    Note: until it is properly connect the modem driver is preferred by the receiver device driver
    .
    .

    If You Like My Post... Press button [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC] to Keep it alive
     
     

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to krimozak For This Useful Post:

    goal5000 (08-06-2013)

  5. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #14
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    Hi,

    Do you know if a CCCAM server I use in my DreamBox will work in StarSat too. Thanks.
     
     

  6. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    40
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    10
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    I think no if u mean cline from the server then yes u can use that cline of dreambox in srt 2000 if u r r using the same cline in both the boxes at same time then u r cline will block by the server firewall
     
     

  7. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #16
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    6
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Total Downloaded
    0
    Anyone Help. When i use IPTV my server setting gone until i hard reset it.
    I use Starsat sr2000hd hyper with one year free.
     
     

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Noumanqasim For This Useful Post:


  9. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #17
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    For the last Three days Dishtv on NSS6 at 95 deg is not working on StarSat Hyper 2000 HD set. I have 1.90 version what is the problem any body confirm.
    Thanks
     
     

  10. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #18
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    I am moving to the USA next year what networks can I get on sat tv
     
     

  11. Collapse Details
    Re: CCcam & StarSat 2000 HD 
    #19
    Junior Member chiro's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    14
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    21
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    Total Downloaded
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by gvndf1 View Post
    I am moving to the USA next year what networks can I get on sat tv
    As far as I know, there are two main satellite network providers in the USA. These are: DirecTV and Dish network.
    If you like my post, feel free to use the thanks button.
     
     

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to chiro For This Useful Post:

    gvndf1 (08-14-2016)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Tags for this Thread

View Tag Cloud

 
Posting Permissions
  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •