Home Forums Downloads HD Satellite TV Receiver  DreamBox Satellite TV Receiver  DVB Cards Satlover Premium Servers Satlover Free Servers
 
Old 05-06-2016, 06:31 PM   #1
Stevekay007
Newbie
 
Stevekay007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default openbox v8s

i used to have a icon for putting in the cccam info , but after a factory reset it's gone , strange thing is i'm still on line, anyone can tell me how to see the icon again???
Stevekay007 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2016, 08:28 AM   #2
chiro
Junior Member
 
chiro's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks: 5
Thanked 21 Times in 16 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

First of all, make sure that your device is connected to the internet. You can check it in the local network settings. To see the icon, please follow these steps: first, push the menu button, then go to network settings. After you are in the network settings menu, please press the code 6666 and the icon that you need will appear.
__________________
If you like my post, feel free to use the thanks button.
chiro is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2016, 10:29 AM   #3
digicon
Experienced Board Member
 
digicon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 933
Thanks: 33
Thanked 373 Times in 295 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

The Most Popular codes for getting the CAM section from 'Unhide' are

'0000' '6666' '8888' '2778'

try any of those combinations
digicon is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2016, 03:15 PM   #4
Stevekay007
Newbie
 
Stevekay007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

Thanks guys but no place to put the code, just have network setting,upgrade by network,network app. are you saying there just press the numbers?? nothing happends
Stevekay007 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2016, 07:41 PM   #5
desert_rose
Member
 
desert_rose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 37
Thanks: 18
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

before you press "6666" ... you should first make sure you box is connected to internet and also to make DHCP on inside Network Local Setting and press Apply than press exit .. you an note the internet service became green .. after that you could press "6666" on network setting menu .. the camds setup option will appear and now you can add cccam line
desert_rose is offline  
Reply With Quote
Who Said Thanks:
Stevekay007 (05-07-2016)
Old 05-07-2016, 10:12 PM   #6
Stevekay007
Newbie
 
Stevekay007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

desert_rose...your a star it came back...thanks a lot. just need to buy a code to test it..
Stevekay007 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2016, 10:40 PM   #7
desert_rose
Member
 
desert_rose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 37
Thanks: 18
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

thanks Stevekay007 ... also you can try a free CC line for testing ... if every thing work fine .. than you could buy.
desert_rose is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2016, 12:07 AM   #8
Stevekay007
Newbie
 
Stevekay007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

next point is there a file for iptv (code) if i'm understanding it i need some kinda file to up load on a pen drive?
Stevekay007 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2016, 07:49 AM   #9
chiro
Junior Member
 
chiro's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks: 5
Thanked 21 Times in 16 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stevekay007 [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
next point is there a file for iptv (code) if i'm understanding it i need some kinda file to up load on a pen drive?
Indeed, you will need a file if you want to watch iptv on your box. The following steps explain how to setup the iptv on your receiver:

-Transfer the file WebTV.m3u into your USB
-Insert the USB on the box
-Press Menu
-Go to Multimedia
-Then WebTV
-Press Yellow ( Ready by USB ).


Anyway, if you need an iptv trial, just contact iptv.solution in this forum and I'm sure that he can help you.
__________________
If you like my post, feel free to use the thanks button.
chiro is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2016, 05:20 PM   #10
martinforsyth
Newbie
 
martinforsyth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 5
Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

It's 6666 on openbox buddy
martinforsyth is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2017, 12:19 PM   #11
geordie northwest
Newbie
 
geordie northwest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

Hi everyone, Im new on here and not very good with technology lol, I have an openbox v8s which was working great till yesterday. in Cccam set up it is asaying im offline, can anyone help please
geordie northwest is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2017, 02:43 PM   #12
Mobley3
Experienced Board Member
 
Mobley3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 693
Thanks: 131
Thanked 171 Times in 156 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

I presume that you have tried re-booting the router, and done usual checks. If you are happy that you are connected to the Internet, then possibly a problem
with your supplier.

Welcome to the forum.

regards mobley3
__________________


mobley3
Mobley3 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2017, 08:00 PM   #13
desert_rose
Member
 
desert_rose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 37
Thanks: 18
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Default Re: openbox v8s

Quote:
Originally Posted by geordie northwest [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
Hi everyone, Im new on here and not very good with technology lol, I have an openbox v8s which was working great till yesterday. in Cccam set up it is asaying im offline, can anyone help please
First Make sure your box is connect to internet and there is no problem in your connections ... after that reboot you box by switch it off from back panel for 2-3 min and reopen it.. also make sure your cccam line is inserted correctly .
desert_rose is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
v8s

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:50 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 5.2.1 Special edition
Copyright ©2010 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
These are the 100 most searched terms
Search Cloud
allshares.dat antr@g forum sat btkcam c cccam.satlover.com cardsharing server cccam 2.3.0 cccam exchange cccam exchange local cccam prio cccam satlover cccam server cline tester cccam.cfg cccam.prio cccam.satlover.com cccam2.satlover.com cline free cline tester cudabiss dreambox keys dyndns 12000 forum dyndns 12000 forum 2012 errore 9995 free c lines free cardsharing server free cline free clines gigablue quattro http://www.satlover.com/forum nascam openbox s12 oscam.tiers progdvb channel list 2012 sat lover sat lovers satlover satlover cccam satlover forum satlover forums satlover-cccam.zip satlover.com satlovers satlovers forum satlver sky cardsharing sunray 800 hd se sunray 800se vhannibal vu+ duo2 www.satlover.com www.satlovers.com ... powered by Satlover Software Home

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0
 
hit counter script

Satlover Software Home ©2007-2010 Satlover Software Home