Home Forums Downloads HD Satellite TV Receiver  DreamBox Satellite TV Receiver  DVB Cards Satlover Premium Servers Satlover Free Servers
Google
 
Old 09-29-2013, 09:04 AM   #1
nanor01
Member
 
nanor01's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Dublin.Ireland
Posts: 54
Thanks: 41
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Cccam info

Can someone tell me what line I put in cccam config to get cccam info to work properly.. sometimes cccam info works and I find when I change to csat on Astra 19 e .. cccam info says cant read page? can anyone help
nanor01 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 10:39 AM   #2
coley65
Senior Member
 
coley65's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 112
Thanks: 27
Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

what stb are you using and if using a linux box what image

Last edited by coley65; 09-29-2013 at 10:43 AM.
coley65 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 11:06 AM   #3
purenirvana
Board Senior Member
 
purenirvana's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 224
Thanks: 61
Thanked 147 Times in 111 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
2 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

Also, what version of CCCam are you using? Are you using a CCCam info plugin? If so what version?
__________________
If you find my post useful, please use the "Thanks" button
purenirvana is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 11:45 AM   #4
coley65
Senior Member
 
coley65's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 112
Thanks: 27
Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

He is using a Dm8000Hd with openpli and at a guess its cccam 2.3 when you cccam carnt acess page do you mean from your pc or from within cccam in the dm
coley65 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 12:07 PM   #5
aplok
Experienced Board Member
 
aplok's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 1,009
Thanks: 38
Thanked 203 Times in 188 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
18 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

what do you have on

__http://satboxip:16001/servers
aplok is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 04:38 PM   #6
KVF1966
Board Senior Member
 
KVF1966's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 227
Thanks: 35
Thanked 38 Times in 38 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
4 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

version of cccam, you can learn via menu in your receiver, you must be logged in the plugin folder, the current version of cccam 2,3, if you have a receiver dm, and it is unclear what you have with the service csat, this package always works without problems
KVF1966 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 07:00 PM   #7
coley65
Senior Member
 
coley65's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 112
Thanks: 27
Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

you can install cccaminfo from the plugin menu
coley65 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 07:05 PM   #8
kalpikos
Experienced Board Member
 
kalpikos's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 5,301
Thanks: 530
Thanked 890 Times in 728 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
36 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

Hi mate

I think you should have the following:

Quote:
ALLOW WEBINFO: yes
WEBINFO LISTEN PORT : 16001
SERVER LISTEN PORT : 12000
SHOW EXTENEDED CLIENT INFO : yes
WEBINFO USERNAME : ***
WEBINFO PASSWORD : ***
Copy/paste the above line into your cccam.cfg after your c-line.

From you pc you should give:

-http://(the IP of your box):16001

Type the username and pass that you gave in cccam.cfg and you are ready.
__________________
If You Like My Post..... Please Press the Thanks Button
kalpikos is online now  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2013, 07:26 PM   #9
aplok
Experienced Board Member
 
aplok's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 1,009
Thanks: 38
Thanked 203 Times in 188 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
18 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

... and check the running services with

netstat -i

you should have something like this:

root@dreambox:/var/etc> netstat -l
Active Internet connections (only servers)
Proto Recv-Q Send-Q Local Address Foreign Address State
tcp 0 0 *:16000 *:* LISTEN
tcp 0 0 *:12000 *:* LISTEN
tcp 0 0 *:16001 *:* LISTEN


and check if these line are present:

these mean the service (cccam) is running on ports 16000 12000 16001 -> ok

Last edited by aplok; 09-29-2013 at 07:34 PM.
aplok is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2013, 01:01 AM   #10
nanor01
Member
 
nanor01's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Dublin.Ireland
Posts: 54
Thanks: 41
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

I.ve a DM8000 HD PVR and Image I.m using is Newnigma2 v4.04 and cccam info is latest update and cccam cant access page from within cccam in the dm

Last edited by nanor01; 09-30-2013 at 01:05 AM.
nanor01 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2013, 04:15 AM   #11
aplok
Experienced Board Member
 
aplok's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 1,009
Thanks: 38
Thanked 203 Times in 188 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
18 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

cccaminfo is a plug in onto cccam

thus, you need to check if your cccam is running properly:

here is a check list for cccam
- installation: ls -la /var/bin/CCcam*
- configuration: /var/etc/CCcam.cfg
- free space: df
- cccam running: ps
- cccam service running: netstat
- cccam web service running: firefox -http://satboxip:16001/servers


when all these points are successfully checked,
next step: cccaminfo
aplok is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2013, 06:03 AM   #12
kalpikos
Experienced Board Member
 
kalpikos's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 5,301
Thanks: 530
Thanked 890 Times in 728 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
36 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

Do you have the file Cccam.cfg in var/etc ?
You don't need any plugin to work it , you don't need cccaminfo.
The only you need is to have selected the cccam as the default cam on your system and a Cccam.cfg file in var/etc with your c-line and if you want you can add the others lines that I type for you above.
__________________
If You Like My Post..... Please Press the Thanks Button
kalpikos is online now  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2013, 10:03 AM   #13
coley65
Senior Member
 
coley65's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 112
Thanks: 27
Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

In your cccam config delete everything from it and just keep you f c and n lines basically just keep what you need. Then cccam will use the default settings which are posted above I am not sure which cccam you are using I know there are a few I am using Cccam info 1.3c which is on the openpli plugins menu
coley65 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2013, 10:13 AM   #14
herrr
Experienced Board Member
 
herrr's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 777
Thanks: 69
Thanked 176 Times in 149 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
18 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

I completely disagree: it's important to handle settings, for example password for webinfo and so on...
herrr is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2013, 10:46 AM   #15
coley65
Senior Member
 
coley65's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 112
Thanks: 27
Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: Cccam info

Yes I total agree however we are trying to trouble shoot the problem.

Well stone me I have just had the exact same problem a nice big fat X on the stream saying Can not access webpage. I never have had this before.

To me it looked like Cccam had crashed I am using 2.3

I had to restart the box by pulling the plug reasserting Enigma did not do it

Hmm
coley65 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
cccam

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:58 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 5.2.1 Special edition
Copyright ©2010 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
These are the 100 most searched terms
Search Cloud
allshares.dat antr@g forum sat btkcam c cccam.satlover.com cardsharing server cccam 2.3.0 cccam exchange cccam exchange local cccam prio cccam satlover cccam server cline tester cccam.cfg cccam.prio cccam.satlover.com cccam2.satlover.com cline free cline tester cudabiss dreambox keys dyndns 12000 forum dyndns 12000 forum 2012 errore 9995 free c lines free cardsharing server free cline free clines gigablue quattro http://www.satlover.com/forum nascam openbox s12 oscam.tiers progdvb channel list 2012 sat lover sat lovers satlover satlover cccam satlover forum satlover forums satlover-cccam.zip satlover.com satlovers satlovers forum satlver sky cardsharing sunray 800 hd se sunray 800se vhannibal vu+ duo2 www.satlover.com www.satlovers.com ... powered by Satlover Software Home

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0
 
hit counter script

Satlover Software Home ©2007-2010 Satlover Software Home