Home Forums Downloads HD Satellite TV Receiver  DreamBox Satellite TV Receiver  DVB Cards Satlover Premium Servers Satlover Free Servers
Google
 

Go Back   Satlover Forums > CardSharing > CardSharing Emulators > Cccam

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 10-08-2010, 03:50 PM   #16
sonc
Moderator
 
sonc's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,536
Thanks: 454
Thanked 550 Times in 360 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
2 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Yes it can.....you only need a few good ones. This works better than having lots of poor ones.
sonc is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2010, 04:05 PM   #17
stewie
Senior Member
 
stewie's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 132
Thanks: 12
Thanked 29 Times in 25 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by peremacedonia [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
i change image and now i have less freezing from satlover server
Would you share which image you are using now?
stewie is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2010, 12:09 PM   #18
peremacedonia
Senior Member
 
peremacedonia's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: macedonia,125km south from Skopje
Posts: 113
Thanks: 24
Thanked 194 Times in 146 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

I was using Pli image but after change in Gemini it is less freezing.Pli is good image but for sharing i think Gemini is better.
__________________
Rule n.33 kid..... Concentrate
peremacedonia is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2010, 10:19 PM   #19
joebrincat14
Newbie
 
joebrincat14's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

I am new to card sharing and have no local cards however I already have good peers. How can I properly set my cccam.cfg file for best performance?

Thanks
joebrincat14 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2010, 10:26 PM   #20
sabota
Banned
 
sabota's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: macedonia
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by joebrincat14 [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
I am new to card sharing and have no local cards however I already have good peers. How can I properly set my cccam.cfg file for best performance?

Thanks
CAID IGNORE FILE : /var/etc/CCcam.ignore
LOG WARNINGS : /tmp/warnings.txt
SERVER LISTEN PORT: *****
WEBINFO USERNAME : ******
WEBINFO PASSWORD : ******
F: frend password 3 0 0 { 0:0:1 }
C: frend.dns 12000 frend1 password1 no { 0:0:3 }
add in var/etc
cccam prio
cccam ignore list
sabota is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2010, 06:38 PM   #21
green_sat
Member
 
green_sat's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 32
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Does anyone have good example ofthese file scccam.channelinfo, cccam.prio and cccam.providers files.

I am only want to use the sly 28.2... settings.

and many thanks for all the different answers... I am alot clearer about the content of my cfg file.
I will clean it and retry... thank you again.
green_sat is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2010, 07:21 PM   #22
tonybod
Super Moderator
 
tonybod's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 376
Thanks: 90
Thanked 238 Times in 136 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by green_sat [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
Does anyone have good example ofthese file scccam.channelinfo, cccam.prio and cccam.providers files.

I am only want to use the sly 28.2... settings.

and many thanks for all the different answers... I am alot clearer about the content of my cfg file.
I will clean it and retry... thank you again.
There has been work on one optimised for satlover here.

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

Hope it helps.
__________________
Technomate TM600 + 1m motorised dish (TM2300 motor).

If you find my posts helpful, please press the thanks button.


Some useful links.
[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
tonybod is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2011, 11:07 AM   #23
odysseas1991
Experienced Board Member
 
odysseas1991's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Europe
Posts: 602
Thanks: 83
Thanked 122 Times in 98 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

When you say the term "freezing", do you mean the channel freezes or the whole box, thus requiring a restart? Because on my latest patched tm5402HD connected to a C line from the free server simply as a test, I find that going onto a scrambled channel that it CAN decrypt, it shows a brief picture then freezes the whole box and I need to switch it on and off from the mains. I hope this is purely a server issue and not an error on my end. I hope someone could clarify...
odysseas1991 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2011, 01:14 PM   #24
tonybod
Super Moderator
 
tonybod's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 376
Thanks: 90
Thanked 238 Times in 136 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by odysseas1991 [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
When you say the term "freezing", do you mean the channel freezes or the whole box, thus requiring a restart? Because on my latest patched tm5402HD connected to a C line from the free server simply as a test, I find that going onto a scrambled channel that it CAN decrypt, it shows a brief picture then freezes the whole box and I need to switch it on and off from the mains. I hope this is purely a server issue and not an error on my end. I hope someone could clarify...
Channel freezes. If the box is freezing I would suggest it is a problem with the box as if everyone's box were freezing, nobody would be using the C lines.

Do you have the latest version of cccam running? And has google shown up any relevant freeze problem for your receiver?
__________________
Technomate TM600 + 1m motorised dish (TM2300 motor).

If you find my posts helpful, please press the thanks button.


Some useful links.
[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
tonybod is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2011, 02:37 PM   #25
odysseas1991
Experienced Board Member
 
odysseas1991's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Europe
Posts: 602
Thanks: 83
Thanked 122 Times in 98 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Ah right, I understand now. I am not entirely sure what the latest version of the ccam is because all I have done is patched it using a phantompatch from the "download center" website designed for technomate for my model. I key in 8281 on screen and continue... How would I check for the latest one, and hence how would I install it...Im assuming via usb? Just checking now, I am running the 103p and I just noticed that there is a 104p available. Is the ccam included in this phantompatch? Im sorry for these amatuer questions, this is new to me and I am trying to learn so I really do appreciate the help you are giving!

And yes, I specifically searched google using many different search queries but couldnt find a similiar problem.

Thanks for your help
Odysseas
odysseas1991 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2011, 02:52 PM   #26
tonybod
Super Moderator
 
tonybod's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 376
Thanks: 90
Thanked 238 Times in 136 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by odysseas1991 [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
Ah right, I understand now. I am not entirely sure what the latest version of the ccam is because all I have done is patched it using a phantompatch from the "download center" website designed for technomate for my model. I key in 8281 on screen and continue... How would I check for the latest one, and hence how would I install it...Im assuming via usb? Just checking now, I am running the 103p and I just noticed that there is a 104p available. Is the ccam included in this phantompatch? Im sorry for these amatuer questions, this is new to me and I am trying to learn so I really do appreciate the help you are giving!

And yes, I specifically searched google using many different search queries but couldnt find a similiar problem.

Thanks for your help
Odysseas
I'd love to offer help, but I've got a Linux box, I'm not familiar at all with your setup.
__________________
Technomate TM600 + 1m motorised dish (TM2300 motor).

If you find my posts helpful, please press the thanks button.


Some useful links.
[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]

[Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
tonybod is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tonybod For This Useful Post:
Old 01-05-2011, 04:58 PM   #27
odysseas1991
Experienced Board Member
 
odysseas1991's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Europe
Posts: 602
Thanks: 83
Thanked 122 Times in 98 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

See, thats the thing, I didnt put any images of any sort, the TM5402HD has CCAM built in, all I did was a phantompatch to enable softcam updates, then I stumbled on the term c line and ended up in this forum. I dont know why, it doesnt matter what I do, once I connect to a server, if i select any scrambled channel that requires the c line to decrypt, it will simply crash the box...nvm, I will try and solve this, and if I find a solution I will post it up.

Thanks
odysseas1991 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2011, 02:42 PM   #28
odysseas1991
Experienced Board Member
 
odysseas1991's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Europe
Posts: 602
Thanks: 83
Thanked 122 Times in 98 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
1 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Kopper

I gave the technomate a refresh resinstalling all the original firmware and then put the patches on. Then I used a more stable c line for the hidden section of the server 3 list. It now definately is better, the channels work with minor interruptions (I dont mind since im only using these c lines as a test with intention of buying) It is prone still to the odd crash of the box when changing channel though but a definate improvement nonetheless...

Thanks for your help
Odysseas
odysseas1991 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2011, 06:46 PM   #29
uttnls
Super Moderator
 
uttnls's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1,626
Thanks: 128
Thanked 830 Times in 411 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
4 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by VasilisE [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
I had this topic in old forum but since most of my topic are gone with the server crash lets start this again .

Freezing - some possible causes
Most people who have been using CCcam servers for some time will have probably experienced freezing at some point.

There are several things that will cause freezing, also remember you have no control over what is happening on the server you are connected to. A lot of the problems come from the other end.

Firstly, when you allocated your router ports, set them for TCP/UDP.
You can test if the ports are opening by going here:

http:// www. amule.org/testport.php

Common causes are:

Your internet connection is slow. Check your ping times and DONT download torrents at the same time when viewing - sharing with CCcam.

The person you are connected to has slow internet connection. By this i mean not only the speed but the response time as well ( witch is more critical than speed itself ) .

You have the same C Line active in more than one receiver
You can't do that. Think it as making a call with several persons to answer in the other side ....

You have two different C lines to two different servers - both supplying the same card.
This can cause problems. Test and find with witch you have the better performance and block the other card.

You are receiving the same card on hop1 & hop2 etc..
Filter the hop2's out.

The server is overloaded at the other end.
The most common cause of them all .An overloaded hop1 server can cause your file to connect to a Hop2 instead - but then keeps trying to get back on the hop1.

Because a guys card shows you hop1 - it does NOT mean it is hop1 - or he even has a card. There are methods of faking this - and a lot out there doing it. Try another server with the same card to compare.

Some hop2's can be faster than some hop1's - filter them out.

Your Ccam config is not optimized.
Look at my other post regarding cccam.cfg

Your dish is not tuned correctly to the sat.


Some people will not accept a connection that is slower than 100ms. If a connection is around 400ms - it is quite possible that person does not have the relevant card.

Certain cards freeze/glitch if the other persons file is not set up correctly.

As mentioned above, you have no control over the set up at the other end. Sometimes you have to try several sources to test for a reliable server.
Also fillter uneeded CAID/Providers, you like to have milions of cards just to be there, then you can say bye bye to performance
uttnls is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2011, 06:39 PM   #30
spanky_1209
Member
 
spanky_1209's Avatar

Users Flag!

 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Hamburg
Posts: 34
Thanks: 9
Thanked 105 Times in 68 Posts
Say 'Thank You!' for this post. :
0 For This Post
0 Total
Default Re: CCcam Freezing Problems Explained

Quote:
Originally Posted by VasilisE [Only Registered Users Can See LinksClick Here To Register]
True .
NDS for example needs fast ECM times while Viaccess doesnt
I agree with you that ECM takes more time for the NDS, I am currently trying a 48 hours test for CS and the encryption is NDS its freezing every 5-6 sec. but its still watchable.
spanky_1209 is offline  
Say 'Thank You!' for this post.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
cccam, explained, freezing

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 5.2.1 Special edition
Copyright ©2010 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
These are the 100 most searched terms
Search Cloud
allshares.dat antr@g forum sat btkcam c cccam.satlover.com cardsharing server cccam 2.3.0 cccam exchange cccam exchange local cccam prio cccam satlover cccam server cline tester cccam.cfg cccam.prio cccam.satlover.com cccam2.satlover.com cline free cline tester cudabiss dreambox keys dyndns 12000 forum dyndns 12000 forum 2012 errore 9995 free c lines free cardsharing server free cline free clines gigablue quattro http://www.satlover.com/forum nascam openbox s12 oscam.tiers progdvb channel list 2012 sat lover sat lovers satlover satlover cccam satlover forum satlover forums satlover-cccam.zip satlover.com satlovers satlovers forum satlver sky cardsharing sunray 800 hd se sunray 800se vhannibal vu+ duo2 www.satlover.com www.satlovers.com ... powered by Satlover Software Home

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0
 
hit counter script

Satlover Software Home ©2007-2010 Satlover Software Home