PDA

View Full Version : DVBviewer and motor help



picaciu
09-18-2011, 02:50 PM
Hello everyone, I can not run the rotor at dvbdream stab.
I have only hotbird signal that is my point zero, but when I go on other satellites, the motor does not rotate.
can you help

picaciu
09-26-2011, 10:12 PM
Solved, work only in version 4.9 :)

ffarrib
09-27-2011, 09:44 AM
if you set diseqc setting in dvb viewer it can move your motor in dvb viewer pro 4.5.

picaciu
09-27-2011, 11:44 AM
if you set diseqc setting in dvb viewer it can move your motor in dvb viewer pro 4.5.

Hello, i have a SS2 HD USB and only in DVBviewer 4.9 rotor disecq work.

mirny
11-04-2011, 03:03 AM
Hello, i have a SS2 HD USB and only in DVBviewer 4.9 rotor disecq work.
In version 4.2.1.0 Pro, Stab motor is workin too.

mirny
06-17-2012, 08:19 PM
you should configer it through TransEdit, you can find it in dvbviever directory. So when you open it, then go to Positioner, fill your latitude and longtitude, press Save, then restart transedit, find your positions with, with options, you've got in there, save them in positions. like position1 - 19,2e, position2 - 23,5e,... Then you should search your satelites, then you can save it to ini files. Then in that main window, where you've got list of satelites, goto your satelites, then find a window with DiseQc and there find preset pos, and enter your positions you've saved before. then quit transedit, pres yes to save configurations. then open dvbviewer, go to channel-channel list-channel editor. click open ini files, open them all of you need or want.
when you've got this, click on the satelite, and in diseqc, fill preset Pos. and number, you've stored before, press apply. Do this for all positions you want. restart dvbviewer and try to change channels through different positions, now motor should move. I've setted it like this and it is working, with SS2 HD USB CI and motor Stab-HH90. Try and enjouy, if some question, just ask. Howgh.

Sardosat
12-10-2013, 10:21 PM
I have the version 5.1 Pro, a motorized system and a card that supports the diseq. If I change the channel, the parabola moves, I added the same positions of the decoder of the TV. But I want to be able to move the dish directly from the DVBViewer program, is it possible? Let me explain, I would like to move the dish left and right in such a way that they can do the research program of the satellite through the DVBViewer.